SUN 18 AUG 2019
Pete Way Band (Waysted and UFO)The Assembly, Aberdeen
+ GuestsDoors 7:00pmcancelled
Third Party + Secret PartyHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£5.00
Mick FlanneryBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30 pm£12.50
The Allman Brothers Band Appreciation by SafehouseStramash, Edinburgh
Doors 5pm£12.00
Comedy CrohniesWild Cabaret, Glasgow
Doors 2pm£15.00
From T Bone To TrucksStramash, Edinburgh
Doors 1pm£12.50
The Stoned ImmaculateBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£5.00
“Summer Sessions in Princes Street Gardens”- Madness Princes Street Gardens West , Edinburgh
Lightning Seeds.Gates 18.00£45.00
THE NEWBORN FESTIVALClassic Grand, Glasgow
Feat Cutchy Cash, Claire Doc, Emma Nailen & The Third Wheel Jasmin Milne, Calyle, Katelin Tierney, Liam SommervilleDoors 6:30pm£8.00
MON 19 AUG 2019
Larry Dean: Work in Progress- FandanBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
19.30£6.00
Tim Presley's White FenceHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£12.50
Pete Way BandTrillians Bar, NEWCASTLE
Doors 7.00pm£12.00
TUE 20 AUG 2019
Larry Dean: Work in Progress- FandanBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
19.30£6.00
Vampillia & VMOStereo, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£10.00
Anais Mitchell The Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Doors 8pm £22.00
WED 21 AUG 2019
Grandmaster Flash - Hip Hop People, Places and ThingsSummerhall, Edinburgh
19.30Cancelled
Ash Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £20.00
Larry Dean: Work in Progress- FandanBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
19.30£6.00
THU 22 AUG 2019
DAS ICH / Twisted Fire-Starter! An INFEST Warm Up Party!Trash, Bradford
With live acts: DAS ICH ‘Exclusive UK show! / INERTIA / BLACK LIGHT ASCENSION / DRAKENWERKS / MATT HART Plus Dj’s FRANKIE D & REZA 6pm£12.50
Of One Blood + Arc Arrival + From Tyranny + Jorogumo13th Note, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£6.00
THU 22 AUG 2019 - SUN 25 AUG 2019
Creamfields 2019Daresbury, Cheshire
Deadmau5, Swedish House Mafia Various
THU 22 AUG 2019
The Fences + Petty ThievesHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£5.00
59:60 Fergus McCreadie - Everybody Digs Bill EvansBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£8.00
FRI 23 AUG 2019
Yacht Rock CrewBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30 pm£8.00
Jess Glynne East Links, montrose
Gates 6pm £Various
Still MarillionOran Mor, Glasgow
feat. a full Fugazi setDoors 7:00pm£12.00
Hotel Caledonia - The Eagles TributeThe Ferry, Glasgow
Underwood LaneDoors 8.30pm£12.50
Ben SimsLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
DJ Deeon + support from wolfjazz & Keyte 11pm£15.00
FRI 23 AUG 2019 - SUN 25 AUG 2019
Leeds Festival 2019Braham Park
Gates 2pm£various
FRI 23 AUG 2019
Helm (PAN)Stereo, Glasgow
Otherworld + Letitia Pleides + Mariam Rezaei7pm£10.00
Cornerstoned #1 - Charrette, Bug + Hey UpHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£4.00
The Fraud$ + The Media Whores + TCPBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£5.00
Jess Glynne BusBuchanan Street Bus Station, Glasgow
Departs 15.30pm£25.00
Ben MonteithClassic Grand, Glasgow
+ support7:00pm£15.00
SAT 24 AUG 2019
After The End Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Disciples of Black SabbathDoors 8pm £10.00
WandMono, Glasgow
Doors 8.00pm.£11.00
Maiden Scotland Corran Halls , Oban
With Special Guests MactallicaDoors 7pm£15.00
DurananduranThe Ferry, Glasgow
MoneypennyDoors 8.30pm£12.50
MadnessEast Links, montrose
Gates 6pm £Various
Mayday ParadeLiquid Room, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£17.50
Macgee/JazzBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30 pm£10.00
STEPH JOHNSTONJIMMY'S, Glasgow
PLUS GUESTS CONNOR STEVEN - KAI MCAVOYDOORS 7:30PM£10.00
Guns Or Roses play APPETITE FOR DESTRUCTION in fullThe Shed, Shawlands
Doors 7:30pm£8.00
Ciaran Heggarty ft. Zander NationClassic Grand, Glasgow
special guests Margaret Anne Feeney, Katelin Tierney, Mia Sorella, Jess DaleDoors 13:45£10.00
SUN 25 AUG 2019
TacocatBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£8.50
The 1975 Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
The 1975, Twin Atlantic,You Me at Six, Pale Waves Ten Tonnes, No Rome. Gtaes 2.30pm£70/£45
Tom McGuire & The BrassholesHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30SOLD OUT
The Allman Brothers Band Appreciation by SafehouseStramash, Edinburgh
Doors 5pm£12.00
ICW : Fight ClubThe Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
Doors 6pm£16.00
Dirty Harry (Ultimate Tribute to Blondie)Liquid Room, Edinburgh
Plus Special Guests: (The Pretenders by ToTT)7pm£12.00
MON 26 AUG 2019
Israel NashOran Mor, Glasgow
Plus special guests Doors 7.00pm£17.00
Laura Jane Grace + Frank IeroSaint Luke's, Glasgow
*call stores for availability*£20.00
Machine Gun KellySWG3 TV Studio, Glasgow
* call stores for availability *Doors 7pm£27.50
Slow CrushHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£7.50
TUE 27 AUG 2019
BasementThe Mash House, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £18.00
Vant, (Plus Support) The Mash House, Edinburgh
*call stores for availability*£11.00
Chantel McgregorBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
8pm£15.00
Laura Jane Grace + Frank IeroLiquid Room, Edinburgh
*call stores for availability*7:00pm£20.00
Geoff Tates OMOran Mor, Glasgow
& Gin Anniedoors 7pm£17.50
WED 28 AUG 2019
Edwyn Collins Queen Margaret Union, Glasgow
Doors 7pm £22.50
Charlie Parr & JD WilkesCCA, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£15.00
An evening with William O' ConnorLauries Of Farme Cross, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£15.00
Knock Out Kaine Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£7.00
The Cruel IntentionsBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pmCancelled
THU 29 AUG 2019
Amythyst KiahCCA, Glasgow
plus supportDoors 7:30pm£15.00
Olly Chalk Trio - Scathed Citizens ( Album Launch )Blue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30pm£8.00
Chantel McGregor Hard Rock Cafe, Glasgow
plus Audiorayz7pm £15.00
DREW BLACKETTClassic Grand, Glasgow
PLUS GUESTSDoors 6.30pm£8.00
THU 29 AUG 2019 - SUN 1 SEP 2019
Indian Summer Festival PassMultiple Venues, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£65.00
THU 29 AUG 2019
Indian Summer 001 Featuring Courtney Barnett and more..SWG3 TV Studio, Glasgow
Courtney Barnett, Hockey Dad, Babe Rainbow, Hotel Lux, Fauves & CrystalDoors 4:00pm£35.00
NadjaStereo, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 7pm£12.00
Sam EvianHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£8.50
Cascada (Club PA)The Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
Doors 7.30pmCANCELLED
FRI 30 AUG 2019
Darkside: 20 YearsClassic Grand, Glasgow
Promo, GPF, Basspunks + More22:00 - 04:00£25 / £50
The Blue Arrow House Band : Hosted by Katie DoyleBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
11:00pm£8.00
Back Street Thunder (thunder tribute)Hard Rock Cafe, Glasgow
7.00pm£10.00
Carson McHoneHug & Pint, Glasgow
7.30 pm£8.00
Audio BullysThe Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
plus Lets Go Back DJs7.30 p.m.£10/15.00
THE BEST BAD INFLUENCE JIMMY'S, Glasgow
PLUS GUESTSDoors 6.30£10.00
Roy Orbison and The Travelling Wilburys TributeO2 Academy, Glasgow
7.00PM£20/25.
MacmuseBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£7.00
Mull Historical Society The Mash House, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm £17.00
Indian Summer 002 Featuring Kyle Falconer and more..The Shed, Shawlands
Vida, Shambolics, Tempesst, The Vanities, The Nickajack Men CertificatesDoors 5pm£25.00
Press ClubBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£8.00
Alternative - A tribute to the music of Pet Shop BoysThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
SAT 31 AUG 2019
Rattled & Hummin' (U2 Tribute)TEMPLE, Falkirk
Doors 7:00pm£10.00
Scottish Pink FloydThe Ferry, Glasgow
Emma NailenDoors 8:30pm£10.00
MenaceAudio, Glasgow
+ support4pm till Midnight£10.00
The Jimi Hendrix Re-ExperienceOran Mor, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£20.00
The Johnny Clash ProjectThe Garage (Attic Bar), Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£10.00
A Guy Called Gerald (live)BAaD Glasgow, Glasgow
Bosco & Rob MasonDoors 7.00pm£20.00
1994 THE SOUNDS OF EDENClassic Grand, Glasgow
ULTRA-SONIC / SHADES OF RHYTHM / BASS GENERATOR / TREVOR REILLY / JOE DEACON / MALCOLM X / MC CYCLONE8pm£15 / £20 / £30 / £40
Criminal MindBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Face Up, Suckerpunch, Happy Spastics, Cuttin EdgeDoors 7pm £5.00
INDIAN SUMMER 003: OUR GIRLBroadcast, Glasgow
& MOREDoors 3pm£12.50
Skunk AnansieO2 Academy, Glasgow
Queen ZeeDoors 7.00pmsold out
Faiides + The Aufbau Principle Hug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£5.00
SUN 1 SEP 2019
Mostly AutumnThe Ferry, Glasgow
8.00 p.m£15.50
BoyzlifeCHURCH, Dundee
7pm Standard /Meet &£various
The TearawaysBeat Generator Live, Dundee
(featuring Clem Burke from Blondie)7:00pmCancelled
Middle Class GuiltHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.00£5.00
Indian Summer 004 Featuring The Beths and more..BAaD Glasgow, Glasgow
The Beths, Snack Villain & FreakwaveDoors 3.00pm£17.50
Kelley StoltzBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£10.00
Skinny Molly Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£15.00
Rangers V Celtic featuring Dublin V KerryMalones Bar, Glasgow
Support Gary Og, The Jakes , Tir Chonaill11.00 am£5.00
MON 2 SEP 2019
Demonic Ressurection Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£9.00
Molly SarleBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7pm £10.00
BoyzlifeThe Assembly, Aberdeen
7pm Standard /Meet &cancelled
TUE 3 SEP 2019
Off With Their HeadsAudio, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 6:30pm£12.00
BoyzlifeLiquid Room, Edinburgh
7pm/Meet & Greet 6pm*Various
Enuff 'Z' NuffBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
7.30pm£15.00
SasamiHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£9.00
FÖLLAKZOID Broadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£14.00
Edwyn Collins Beat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 7pm £20.00
The Steel WoodsOran Mor, Glasgow
Old News European Tour 20197.00£12.50
WED 4 SEP 2019
Kip MooreO2 Academy, Glasgow
19.00£23.50
Crack CloudMono, Glasgow
Doors 8pmCancelled
SOTOBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£17.00
Book Klub + Casual Drag + GhostbabyHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£5.00
THU 5 SEP 2019
LifesignsBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
7.30pm£20.00
Front Country Glad Cafe, Shawlands
7.30pm£13.50
Mark MulcahyStereo, Glasgow
plus The Sad Song Co Doors 7:30pm£15.00
MeursaultHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£10.00
The Flaming LipsUsher Hall, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£37.50
YellowmanLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£20.00
The S.L.P.SWG3, Glasgow
7.30 p.m.£29.50
Johnny BrownThe Cellar, Aberdeen
Doors 7pm £5.00
Charley CrockettBroadcast, Glasgow
19.00£14.00
CosmonautsFlying Duck, Glasgow
& guestsDoors 7:30pm£7.00
Spear Of DestinyOran Mor, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£19.00
FRI 6 SEP 2019
Michael Rother 'Plays NEU !, Harmonia & Solo Works + Sterntaler 40th Anniversary Performance'Queen Margaret Union, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 7.00pm£25.00
Heavy Pettin & Rock Goddess tourOran Mor, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£15.00
Tom McGuire & the Brassholes play James BrownBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30 p.m.£12.00
Bohemians - A Night of QueenO2 Academy, Glasgow
7.00pm £18.00
An evening with RICHARD JOBSON of the Skids "Songs and Stories"St. Lukes, Glasgow
+ Bruce & Jamie Watson of Big Country7:00pm£20.00
Majesty- A Tribute To Queen TEMPLE, Falkirk
7.00pm£20.00
70's & 80's Party Night with Boogie Nights The Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30PM£12.50
Dirtbox DiscoBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm£10.00
Disposable13th Note, Glasgow
+ supportDoors 7:30pm£5.00
Air Drawn DaggerThe Banshee Labyrinth, Edinburgh
The Loners & Neon Hurricane Doors 7.30pm£3.00
Kettle Of KitesHug & Pint, Glasgow
Dave Frazer + Flew The Arrow7.30PM£8.50
EsperanzaBroadcast, Glasgow
7.00 pm£8.00
Toxik EphexThe Ice Box Arts and Music Centre, Glasgow
plus guestsDoors 7pm£10.00
Majesty- A Tribute To Queen The Assembly, Aberdeen
7.00 p.m.CANCELLED
SAT 7 SEP 2019
Broken ChanterBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm £9.00
The Bohemians - A Night of QueenThe Liquid Room
Doors 7pm£18.00
PART TIME HEROES + AIR DRAWN DAGGER + THE BALCONYNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
Doors 19:30pm£3.00
Monta Musica EscociaClassic Grand, Glasgow
Ace, Banks, Oakzy B & Tiny, GFB and more21:00£15 / £30
Stock Manager + Freakwave & Buffet LunchHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£5.00
Friday Street - Eaglesham 2019Eglinton Arms Hotel, Glasgow
Evening ticket only7:30pm£8.50
The WaterboysBarrowland, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.sold out
Vintage Jamboree 2 Featuring The Vintage ExplosionDrygate, Glasgow
Port Town Rockers, Baby Face & the Beltin' Boys, DJ TojoDoors 7pm£10.00
The Spook SchoolThe Art School, Glasgow
19.00£10.00
The Soul FoundationThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
DANCING WITH DAKOTA and special guestsThe Garage (Attic Bar), Glasgow
VOICES Release ShowDoors 7:00pmSold Out
Steve Ignorant Slice Of Life (CRASS)Blue Arrow Club, Glasgow
19.30£13.00
Bon GioviThe Shed, Shawlands
(Bon Jovi tribute)Doors 7:30pm£20.00
Simple Minded & Deacon BluesOran Mor, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£15.00
An evening with RICHARD JOBSON of the Skids "Songs and Stories"Ironworks, Inverness
+ Bruce & Jamie Watson of Big Country7:00pm£20.00
Majesty- A Tribute To Queen CHURCH, Dundee
Doors 7:00pm£20.00
Johnny BrownSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £5.00
An Evening with Shaun RyderThe Old Dr Bells Baths, Edinburgh
7pm£25.00
KEVIN & PERRY FOAM PARTY 2019Classic Grand, Glasgow
YOMANDA, LOST WITNESS, SPARKOS21:00£15.00
SUN 8 SEP 2019
An evening with RICHARD JOBSON of the Skids "Songs and Stories"Tivoli Theatre, Aberdeen
+ Bruce & Jamie Watson of Big Country7:00pm£20.00
Che LingoThe Mash House, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability* Doors 7pm£8.00
Cryptic StreetHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£6.00
A Nod to John Martyn The Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 1pm£5.00
Majesty- A Tribute To Queen Slay, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£20.00
Steve Ignorant's Slice Of LifeBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£13.00
Justin HaywardAssembly Rooms, Edinburgh
The Voice Of The Moody BluesDoors 7pm£45.00
SUN 8 SEP 2019 - TUE 26 MAR 2019
The Cactus BlossomsBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£15.00
SUN 8 SEP 2019
Johnny BrownMcChuills, Glasgow
Doors 8pm £5.00
John PrineFestival Theatre, Edinburgh
Plus Special GuestsDoors 7pmCancelled
MON 9 SEP 2019
TalliesHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£7.00
An evening with RICHARD JOBSON of the Skids "Songs and Stories"The Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
+ Bruce & Jamie Watson of Big Country7:00pm£20.00
The WarlocksBroadcast, Glasgow
Stevenson Ranch DavidiansDoors 7:00pm£15.00
VolaAudio, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£12.00
TUE 10 SEP 2019
Whitfield CraneCathouse Rock Club, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£15.00
The VelveteersBroadcast, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£9.50
FROTHNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
+ Comfort + Wylde8pm£8.00
INMEClassic Grand, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£16.50
WED 11 SEP 2019
Lust For YouthBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£13.50
THU 12 SEP 2019
Ophelia LiesHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£5.00
Oh Susanna 20th Anniversary "Johnstown"Glad Cafe, Shawlands
Matt The Electrician Doors 7.30pm£14.00
An evening with Nutmeg - The Scottish Football PeriodicalMono, Glasgow
Conversations about football, music and everything in-between.7pm£9.00
Frankie LeeBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£8.00
Tarun Balani “Dharma” CD Release ShowBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30 pm£9.00
THU 12 SEP 2019 - THU 7 FEB 2019
Blues Caravan Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Doors 7.15pm£15.00
FRI 13 SEP 2019
Deni SmithHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£7.00
Solid Gold 70'sThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
Trail WestThe View (Oban), Oban
Beinn Lee, Ceol an Aire8pm - 2am£20.00
BASSHUNTERShack (Aberdeen), Aberdeen
11pm£15.00
Masters of HardcoreSWG3, Glasgow
8pm - 3am£20 / £25
CollibusNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
+ supportDoors 7pm£8.00
Stefan Cush & Members Of The Men They Couldn't HangThe Vortex, Cumbernauld
SupportDoors 8.00pm£10.00
SHEEP ON DRUGS vs MECHANICAL CABARET (Double Headliner)Audio, Glasgow
+ KURODoors 7pm£15.00
Jason & The Scorchers Support Kentucky Headhunters andThe Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
Dan Baird and the Homemade SinDoors 5.30pm£20.00
Calum FrameThe Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*7pm£8.00
PoziSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Special Guest Callum Easter7pm Doors£6.00