THU 12 DEC 2019
20 Minute Club presents... Doublet Bar, Glasgow
Robert Sotelo, Lady Neptune, Mercuro ChromeDoors 8pm£8.00
ChasmsNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
plus special guestDoors 7:30pmCancelled
TeoseHug & Pint, Glasgow
Gift Horse + Bikini BodyDoors 7.30pm£5.00
Scouting For GirlsOld Fruitmarket, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£25.00
AJRSWG3, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm £17.50
Stevie R. Pearce and The Hooligans Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£7.00
New Power GenerationO2 Academy, Glasgow
Celebrating PrinceDoors 7.00pm£27.50
THE PAINKILLERS PLUS GUESTSClassic Grand, Glasgow
GECKOHEAD - FRASER MACLEOD - CONNOR STEVENDoors 6:30pm£8.00
Rascalton Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability*Doors 19.00£9.00
FRI 13 DEC 2019
Salute + ResidentsBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
Doors 11.00pm£5.00
Lauren Ruth WardBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
7.30pm£10.00
infeXious invites HardclassicsClassic Grand, Glasgow
Early meets Raw21:00 - 04:00£25 / £40
The Blank TapesFlying Duck, Glasgow
& guestsDoors 8pm£7.00
SkerryvoreStramash, Edinburgh
+ SupportDoors 7pm£18.00
DreadzoneSummerhall, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£17.50
Wonk UnitBroadcast, Glasgow
doors 7pm£10.00
HISS GOLDEN MESSENGERCCA, Glasgow
Doors 7pmSOLD OUT
Elephant SessionsThe Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
Doors 7.00pmSOLD OUT
The Pogues: A TributeMalones Bar, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£10.00
The SweetLemon Tree, Aberdeen
Doors 6.30pm Start 7£26.00
HipswayLiquid Room, Edinburgh
7:00pm26.50
Teannaich Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh
7.30pm £11.00
Jesse MarchantHug & Pint, Glasgow
19.30£9.00
SAT 14 DEC 2019
Shigeto LIVE with Ian FinkDrygate, Glasgow
Detroit's Shigeto brings his vividly beautiful beat-driven electronic music to Scotland for the first time, accompanied by Ian Fink on keys.Doors 7:30pm£16.50
Everybody Loves Lizzo (Boosterhooch + Babestation)Blue Arrow Club, Glasgow
23.00£5.00
A Night in Memory of DJ Davi MartinG3 Nightclub, Glasgow
20:00£10.00
De Rosa - 'Ten Years of Prevention'CCA, Glasgow
19:00£12.50
Madchester Official Definitely Oasis O2 AfterpartyTime, Glasgow, Glasgow
Guest DJs Jon Dasilva, Chris Donnelly, Bosco (Let's Go Back)10pm£10.00
Dave Clarke, Stephen Brown (Live)Summerhall, Edinburgh
Support WolfJazz & Keyte 10.30pm£8/£10
Wonk UnitBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm£10.00
Dirty Harry La Belle Angele, Edinburgh
Ultimate Tribute to Blondie + Straighten Out Stranglers TributeDoors 7pm£12.00
The Futureheads Queen Margaret Union, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£20.00
Alabama 3 Barrowland, Glasgow
Doors 7pm sold out
Sensational David Bowie BandSt Lukes, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£14.00
Remo Drive Stereo, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm £10.00
The DuntsThe Garage (Glasgow), Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£10.00
Siobhan Wilson & Friends Summerhall, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £14.00
Roddy WoombleBlue Arrow Club, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£17.50
The FieldHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£15.00
Laura CoxBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£12.00
The Complete Stone Roses + Definitely Oasis (Greatest Hits Sets)O2 Academy, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£18.00
China Crisis Oran Mor, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 7.00pm£18.50
The SweetThe Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
Doors 6.30pm Start 7£26.00
Mark Lanegan BandLiquid Room, Edinburgh
Doors 6.30pm1 Return
THE EJECTEDIvory Blacks, Glasgow
plus supportDoors 4.00pm£10.00
Charles HowlFlying Duck, Glasgow
8.00 p.m.£7.00