TUE 26 SEP 2017
BushO2 ABC, Glasgow
7pm£27.50
Living ColourThe Garage, Glasgow
plus support Stone BrokenDoors 7:00pm£18.50
Good Morning Nice N Sleazy, Glasgow
plus support7.00pm£7.00
TurnoverStereo, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 6:30pm£11.00
Slim Cessna's Auto Club Broadcast, Glasgow
7.00pm£10.00
Trash BoatG2 (The Garage), Glasgow
Broadside & HomeboundDoors 6:30pm£10.00
Welcome To Night ValeTramway, Glasgow
7.00pm£25.00
WED 27 SEP 2017
Car BombCathouse, Glasgow
Circuit Of SunsDoors 6:30pm£10.00
Little Big TownGlasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
+ Seth Ennis7.00 p.m.£28.50
DJ Q at WitnessSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Witness DJs11pmOff Sale
Machine Gun KellyO2 Academy, Glasgow
7.00pm£24.50
New Found Glory O2 ABC, Glasgow
6.00pm£22.50
Serendipity Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£5.00
Nick Cave & The Bad SeedsThe Hydro, Glasgow
no support on stage 8.15pmDoors 6.30pm £45.00
THU 28 SEP 2017
Twenty FourKing Tuts, Glasgow
(check store for availability)Doors 8:30pm£7.00
AquilloKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30 p.m.cancelled
Bless The FallG2 (The Garage), Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£14.00
Thorbjorn Risager & The Black TornadoVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Main Street BluesDoors 7.30pm15.00
Crystal PalaceThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£12.50
Third Eye BlindOran Mor, Glasgow
7.00 p.m£20.00
Redwood MountainGlad Cafe, Shawlands
7.30pm£12.00
Lagerstein + Red Rum Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm £10.00
'Gone Are the Days' EP LaunchClassic Grand, Glasgow
Up in Smoke with Tommy McGuire, plus special guestsDoors 7:00pm£8.00
Loyle CarnerO2 ABC, Glasgow
7.00 p.m£17.50
The SubhumansAudio, Glasgow
+ guestsDoors 7:00pm£10.00
FRI 29 SEP 2017
Karnival featuring Leftfield (DJ Set)La Belle Angele, Edinburgh
11pm-3am£12.50
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
A Tribute To Freddie MercuryThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
Toxic Twins - Aerosmith tributeHard Rock Cafe, Glasgow
ManifoldDoors 7:00pm£10.00
The Drag Opticon ShowBritannia Panopticon Music Hall, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£5.00
StrangebonesThe Mash House, Edinburgh
+ special guests7pm£5.00
SubhumansBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
A.O.A, Happy Spastics, The Disturbed, Razorblade Smile Doors 7pm£11.00
Luna Blue & Oxtered To The BothyBuff Club, Glasgow
Howson, Taped LiveDoors 6:30pm£6.00
Colours Classical - 20 Years of The Arches Dance Floor AnthemsThe Hydro, Glasgow
Featuring: Scottish Festival Orchestra + The Tron Community Choir 6.30pm-10.45pm£35/£38.50
10cc's Graham Gouldman Glasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
& Heart Full Of Songsdoors 7.00pm£25.00
Dave Clarke, Surgeon, Edit Select SWG3, Glasgow
SWG3 - 9pm-2am (5 hour party - come early) (One big Room)9pm£16.00
The Young, Dumb and full of Rum tour feat: Lagerstein, Red RumG2 (The Garage), Glasgow
+ SupportDoors 6.30pm£10.00
From The Jam Ft Bruce Foxton *please note change of venueO2 ABC, Glasgow
Doors 7pm £25.00
Christina NovelliTur, Glasgow
Suppor: Michael Hutcheson + More11pm-3am£12.50/£15
SWA Family WrestlingPaisley Lagoon Arena, Paisley
Doors 6:30pm£12 / £25
THE BIG REUNION30s & Sugar, Coatbridge
SPECIAL GUEST JON CAMPBELL TTF10pm£10.00
Soft KillBroadcast, Glasgow
7.00 p.mCancelled
RuPaul's Derrick and NebraskaPolo Lounge, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£10 / £15
Judie Tzuke - Songs and StoriesThe Albany, Greenock
Doors 8.00pm£20,00
Colours Classical - Official AfterpartySWG3, Glasgow
10pm-2am£20.00
Keith James in Concert-The Songs of Leonard Cohen - Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Doors 7.15pm£14.00
MOMUSStereo, Glasgow
Prawn Oil AuxillaryDoors 7:30pm£8.00
Resurrection - The Stone Roses TributeBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm£8.00
SAT 30 SEP 2017
Tenement Trail (multi venue festival)Various
The Temperance Movement - The Big Moon - Catholic Action - Anteros - LIFE - Emma Woods - LUCIA - Rascalton - Stevie Parker - SWAY - FauvesDoors 2.00pm£20.00
Wolfgang Flür (ex Kraftwerk)Stereo, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£15.50
KENNY HAYESThe Burns, Irvine
DNA PROJECT // JAMIE BLACK // EVO + MORE8pm£6.00
SWA Family WrestlingMotherwell Concert Hall, Motherwell
Doors 6:30pm£12 / £25
HELP for HEROES benefit gigSmash, Edinburgh
4pmCANCELLED
The Wendys & Time For ActionAudio, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£12.00
TYMON,STOLEN CULT & SOMNIAC ONE Stereo, Glasgow
11pm£16.00
Gunz For HireO2 Academy, Glasgow
Armed & Dangerous World Tour 9pm£24.50
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
DurananduranThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
DecemberOran Mor, Glasgow
7pm£10.00
Sam Brookes Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
7pm£8.00
Straight Shooter and Still LizzyThe Cathouse, Glasgow
7.00 p.mTo be rescheduled
Resurrection - The Stone Roses TributeThe Vortex, Cumbernauld
+ Special guestsDoors 8.00pm£8.00
Paul Lamb & The KingsnakesVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Lights Out By NineDoors 7.30pm16.00
DrakenwerksIvory Blacks, Glasgow
Plus Hoor Paar Kraat + Dj Frankie D ( Stigmata )Doors 7pm £5.00
2001 BEAT 106 REUNION #2Classic Grand, Glasgow
COLIN TEVENDALE / STEVEN MCREERY / MICHAEL KILKIE / STEVIE KERR / MALLORCA LEE / WILLIAM DANIEL9pm£15 / £20.00 vip
Hot Creations with Jamie JonesSWG3, Glasgow
9pm£29.50
SUN 1 OCT 2017
Inheaven King Tuts, Glasgow
8.00pm£8.00
The PretendersGlasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
Plus Special Guests The RailsDoors 6.30pm£40.00
From The Jam Ft Bruce FoxtonLiquid Room, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £25.00
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
Judie TzukeOran Mor, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£23.00
WinterfyllethAudio, Glasgow
Wiegedood & NerconauticalDoors 7:00pm£12.00
State of The UnionVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
( Boo Hewerdine + Brooks Williams )Doors 7.30pm£13.00
Dead PrettiesSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
+ Guests7pm£7.00
Songwriter Circle ShowNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
Katee Kross, Panic Anchor, Mick Hargan and special guest Graeme CampbellDoors 7:00pm£8.00
ICW: Fight ClubThe Garage, Glasgow
Doors 6.30pm£13.00
SWMRSStereo, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£9.00
Allman BrownLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
+ Special Guests7pm£7.00
MON 2 OCT 2017
Little Big TownGlasgow Royal Concert Hall, Glasgow
+ Seth Ennis7.00 p.m£28.50
Tommy Smith Quartet celebrates John ColtraneWebsters Theatre, Glasgow
7.30 p.m.£ 18.00
State of the UnionCCA, Glasgow
7.30 p.m. £13.00
FrontiererAudio, Glasgow
plus supportDoors 6:30pm£8.00
Cold SpecksKing Tuts, Glasgow
plus supportDoors 8.30pm£10.00
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
Baby in VainBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£5.00
TUE 3 OCT 2017
The PretendersUsher Hall, Edinburgh
Special Guests The RailsDoors 7pm£40.00
Tim HeckerStereo, Glasgow
7.00 p.m£17.00
Saint VitusAudio, Glasgow
6.30 p.m.£16.00
All Them WitchesKing Tuts, Glasgow
plus supportDoors 8.30pm£10.00
DJ ShadowO2 ABC, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£20.00
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
Neil DiamondThe Hydro, Glasgow
50th Anniversary World TourDoors 6.30pm£85/£95
DucktailsSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Plus Guests 19.00£9.00
Susanne SundforCCA, Glasgow
7.00pmsold out
Dizzee RascalO2 Academy, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£25.00
WED 4 OCT 2017
The AmazonsLiquid Room, Edinburgh
Call stores for availability Doors 7pm£12.00
Baby in Vain Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Plus Guests7pm 7.00
Tim Hecker Summerhall, Edinburgh
8pm £17.00
TODAY IS THE DAYAudio, Glasgow
Temple Of The Morning Star - 20th Anniversary TourDoors 6:30pm£15.00
The Late Great Townes Van ZandtDrygate, Glasgow
Rachel Sermanni, Jefferson Hamer, Davie Scott, Roseanne Reid, Jonas & Jane plus special guestsDoors 7.30pm£15.00
BrutusBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£6.00
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
DragonforceThe Garage, Glasgow
Call stores for availability Doors 7pm£17.00
The ViewLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm £18.50
Andy McKeeOran Mor, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£19.50
Shellac SWG3, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 7:00pm£20.00
Issac GracieKing Tuts, Glasgow
plus supportsDoors 8.30pm£8.00
Denai MooreStereo, Glasgow
*Call Stores for Availability*Doors 7pm£7.50
THU 5 OCT 2017
SKJORThe Caves, Edinburgh
Be Like Pablo + Half Formed Things + Happy AccidentDoors 7.30pm£8.00
Visible Cloaks + NOLSummerhall, Edinburgh
8pm-11pm£10.00
Tom HickoxVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
+ Special GuestsDoors 7.30pm£9.50
Thy Art Is MurderThe Garage, Glasgow
After The Burial, Oceano and Judgement For The DamnedDoors 6:30pm£14.00
The SkidsBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm£25.00
PEANESS Stereo, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£6.00
The Ferry Welcomes The Tartan Army for Pre-match Entertainment - Scotland V Slovakia 2017 World Cup QualifierThe Ferry, Glasgow
2pm£3.00
French For Rabbits.Stereo, Glasgow
plus support7.007.00
Alter BridgeUsher Hall, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£37.50
Adam Holmes & The Embers & Rachel SermaniSt Luke's, Glasgow
7.30 p.m.£15.00
Tony McManusCottiers Theatre, Glasgow
7.30 p.m.£14.00
ArchgoatAudio, Glasgow
+ Bolzer + SvartidaudiDoors 6:30pm£20.00
The Schizophonics Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
7.30pm£6.00
Pretty Vicious King Tuts, Glasgow
plus supports8.00£8.00
Coal PortersCCA, Glasgow
7.30 pm£14.00
The DrumsThe Art School, Glasgow
Call stores for availability Doors 7pm£16.50
Erol Alkan All NightSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
23.00£10.00
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
Jonnie CommonVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Plus SupportDoors 7.30pm£10.00
MabelO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
plus support7.00 p.m£9.00
Dermot Kennedy Stereo, Glasgow
plus support7.007.00
FRI 6 OCT 2017 - SUN 8 OCT 2017
Double Sight Garage & Psych WeekenderVarious Venues, Glasgow
(WEEKEND TICKETS)£16.00
FRI 6 OCT 2017
Jarrod DickensonCCA, Glasgow
19.30£12.50
Double Sight Garage & Psych WeekenderBlackfriars, Glasgow
(FRIDAY TICKETS)10pm£7.00
Fling-Get Flung Tour Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Plus Guests Doors 7pm£5.00
FRI 6 OCT 2017 - SAT 7 OCT 2017
Eastern Promise 2017Platform, Glasgow
*WEEKEND TICKETS*6:30pm / 7pm*£15.00
FRI 6 OCT 2017
Jess Klein and Mike JunePartickhill Bowling and Community Club, Glasgow
8.00 p.m.£10.00
The Schizophonics, WhyNo? and Real Life Entertainment13th Note, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£6.00
Steve Poltz + BeerjacketGlad Cafe, Shawlands
Doors 7:30pm£10.00
Brutality Will PrevailThe Garage Attic, Glasgow
6.30 p.m.£10.00
Eastern Promise 2017Platform, Glasgow
*FRIDAY TICKETS*Doors 6:30pm£10.00
The AlarmThe Assembly, Aberdeen
7.00pm£22.50
James Edwyn +The Borrowed BandHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£8.00
Sex Bomb- A tribute to Michael Buble & Tom JonesThe Ferry, Glasgow
8.30pm£12.50
Laidback Luke SWG3, Glasgow
9pm CANCELLED
Neville Staple Band Audio, Glasgow
plus special guests7.00 p.m£18.00
The StrypesThe Garage, Glasgow
*Call Stores for Availability*Doors 7pm£13.00
The Smiths LtdClassic Grand, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£12.00
Miracle Glass CompanyBuff Club, Glasgow
+ guests Tiderays + supportDoors 7:00pm£6.00
An Evening with Slaid Cleaves St Andrew's In The Square, Glasgow
7.30 pm£16.00
Rum Shack Birthday featuring JD Twitch and Fergus ClarkRum Shack, Glasgow
9.00 p.m.£7.00
The Young'uns 'Strangers' Album TourOran Mor, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£16.50
Sleaford ModsLiquid Room, Edinburgh
Doors 7pmSold Out
POPUP GLASGOW OKTOBERFEST 2017Oktoberfest, Glasgow
5pm£7.50 early bird
The Sensational Alex Harvey Experience Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
7.30pm£10.00
Duncan Reid & The Big HeadsNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
Heavy DrapesDoors 7.30pm£8.00
Damian Syjonfam / Ras LutaThe Cabaret Voltaire, Edinburgh
Doors 7:30pm£15.00
Serendipity ExtravaganzaLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
8pm£15.00
MeadowlarkRecord Factory, Glasgow
Rubian and CortnëDoors 7:00pm£7.00
Anti-Nowhere LeagueIvory Blacks, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£10.00
Sacred PawsThe Art School, Glasgow
+ special guestsDoors 7:00pm£8.50
EMABroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£10.00
Twin Guns Leith Depot , Edinburgh
Le Bomb£8.00
Capital CollisionMeadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh
Stephen Simmons vs Matt Askin (For the British Cruiserweight Title), Sam Sexton vs Gary Cornish (For the British Heavyweight Title)Doors 5pmVarious
My Nu Leng + Dread MCLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
11pm-3am£15.00
James Yorkston, Kris Drever, Withered HandSummerhall, Edinburgh
A Songwriter's Circle Tour8pm-11pm£15.00
Air TrafficKing Tuts, Glasgow
plus supportsDoors 8.30pm£10.00
SAT 7 OCT 2017
Vegas! Voodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
The Fabulous 20th Birthday Party 8.30pm£9.00
VesselsThe Art School, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£11.50
Anti Nowhere League Smash, Edinburgh
+ supportDoors 7pm£14.00
Sleaford ModsO2 ABC 1, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£18.50
North AtlasStereo, Glasgow
+ guestsDoors 7:00pm£5.00
Karnival presents Vitalic (Live)Liquid Room, Edinburgh
11pm-3am£15.00
TorchbearerBuff Club, Glasgow
plus full supporting lineupDoors 6:00pm£6.00
Jolie Holland & Samantha PartonCCA, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£16.00
Martha Fields + Roseanne ReidCCA, Glasgow
Doors 8.00pm£10.00
The Prince ExperienceO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
7.00pm£12.50
TriggerfingerKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30pm£15.00
Tom GrennanSt Luke's, Glasgow
7.00 pm£9.00
The Alarm + Dave SharpLiquid Room, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£22.50
Lost In VancouverOpium, Edinburgh
Wylde, Talk Slept In For FameDoors 7pm£7.00
Hazy Recollections with Martha Fields, Ags Connolly, Martha Healy, Saint Huck Glad Cafe, Shawlands
Doors 3.30pm£10.00
Double Sight with Kaleidoscope live! Garage & Psych WeekenderBroadcast, Glasgow
(SATURDAY TICKETS)9pm£10.00
Skid Row tribute - Subhuman RaceCathouse, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pmcancelled
PRINCE X LATE NITE TUFF GUY TRIBUTESWG3, Glasgow
9pm£19.00
Lady AntebellumThe Hydro, Glasgow
+ Support from Kelsea Ballerini Doors 6.30pm£38.15
Neville Staple Band The Assembly, Aberdeen
plus special guests7.00 p.m£18.00
The Smiths LtdBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm£10.00
Sandi Thom Oran Mor, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£18.00
Springsteen Sessions PJ Molloys, Dunfermline
Doors 7pm£13.00
Jonnie CommonHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£10.00
Damian Syjonfam / Ras LutaOrigin, Aberdeen
Doors 7:30pm£15.00
Memphis 68 (A Soulful evening with Stuart Cosgrove)The Admiral, Glasgow
+ DJs Andrew Divine and Lenny HarkinsDoors 7:30pm£7.00
PEANESS Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£6.00
Stray From The PathG2 (The Garage), Glasgow
plus Capsize, Wolf Down and Renounced Doors 6:30pm£13.00
I Am A Raver - Ibiza & Magaluf ReunionClassic Grand, Glasgow
GARY MCF - DJ RANKIN - DJ BAD BOY - DJ CAMMY - DJ ZITKUS9pm£5 / £7