TUE 17 OCT 2017
Gang of YouthsStereo, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£8.00
Diet Cig Sneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm Sold Out
Renfrewshire CallingSpiegeltent, Paisley
Doors 7:30pm£5.00
Frightened Rabbit with the Royal Scottish National OrchestraPaisley Abbey, Paisley
Doors 7:00pm£25.00
Low ChimesBroadcast, Glasgow
+ supportDoors 7:00pmcancelled
FlingHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£6.00
FlingHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£6.00
James TWKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30pm£12.00
Seether O2 ABC, Glasgow
+ support7.00pm£19.50
SupersuckersAudio, Glasgow
+ Guests6.30pm£17.50
WED 18 OCT 2017
(Sandy) Alex GCCA, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£10.00
Gabrielle AlpinOran Mor, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm £16.50
Arcane Roots The Mash House, Edinburgh
Gold Key & Fizzy Blood Doors 7pm£12.00
Kele OkerekeSt Luke's, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£16.00
Beverley KnightO2 ABC, Glasgow
*Call stores for availability *Doors 7pm£28.50
Low ChimesSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
+ supportDoors 7pm£6.00
Thomas TruaxHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£10.00
Dougie MacLean with special guests De Temps AntanSpiegeltent, Paisley
Doors 7:00pm£16 / £14
Willie NileBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
+ Support Doors 7.30pm£15.00
Diet CigBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£7.50
The FlatlinersStereo, Glasgow
plus special guestsDoors 6:30pm£10.00
Church of MiseryAudio, Glasgow
+ guestsDoors 6:30pm£15.00
Dan Owen King Tuts, Glasgow
8.30£9.00
Silent Movie Screening- A Throw Of Dice (Prapancha Pash) 1929Britannia Panopticon Music Hall, Glasgow
7.00 p.m.£5.00
Public Service Broadcasting Barrowland, Glasgow
£24.00
THU 19 OCT 2017
Undercover Hippy Classic Grand, Glasgow
+ SupportDoors 7pm£8.00
Stone FoundationOran Mor, Glasgow
plus special guests7.00pm£15.00
The HorrorsQueen Margaret Union, Glasgow
*call stores for availability*Doors 7pm£17.50
MarmozetsSt Luke's, Glasgow
*contact stores for availability*Doors 7pm£12.00
Fleetwood MaxThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£6.50
Thomas TruaxVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£8.00
Bootleg Blondie The Caves, Edinburgh
Doors 7.15pm £12.00
PP ArnoldKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30pm£22.50
Phoebe Bridgers Broadcast, Glasgow
7.00pm£10.00
Fireball-Fuelling The Fire Tour Feat : Reel Big Fish, Anti-Flag, Mad CaddiesO2 Academy, Glasgow
& Sweet Little Machine 6.00 p.m£10.00
FRI 20 OCT 2017
Alabama 3 Beat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm £15.00
ControlBannermans Bar, Edinburgh
Cock Sparrer Pre Show: Top Dog, No Thrills, Panic Attak, Half ChargeDoors 7pm£8.00
The Eskies, The StumblersRum Shack, Glasgow
Doors 7:30pm£10.00
The Quo ExperienceThe Assembly, Aberdeen
Doors 7:00pmcancelled
Vic Godard & The Subway Sect + The Sexual ObjectsWee Red Bar, Edinburgh
And the Secret GoldfishDoors 7.30pm£12.00
Jasmine Minks + The Jazz ButcherBroadcast, Glasgow
7.00 p.m£11.00
KANYE + FRIENDS ANLSWG3, Glasgow
10pm£6 / £8 /£10
Gilded Balloon presents Friday Night ComedySpiegeltent, Paisley
Doors 9:30pm£10.00
Bootleg BlondieThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
TrainO2 Academy, Glasgow
Call stores for availability Doors 7pm£29.50
Liam FrayBarrowland, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£20.00
Rab NoakesThe Boarding House, Howwood
Doors 7:30pm£16.00
Pale WavesThe Garage Attic, Glasgow
(check store for availability)Doors 7:00pm£7.50
Breabach and friends Kris Drever and TaliskSpiegeltent, Paisley
Doors 7:00pm£14 / £12
PeninsulaBuff Club, Glasgow
FaceUp, The Red Hearted Vibes, AirradeDoors 7:00pm£6.00
Jockrock 20th Anniversary SpectacularStereo, Glasgow
Ballboy / Mitchell Museum / Stoor / David MacGregor (Kid Canaveral)Doors 7:00pm£10.00
The Kelly Turner Live Music Fundraising EventClassic Grand, Glasgow
Hosted by Katie G and Ronnie McGhieDoors 7:00pm£7.50
Elles BaileyVoodoo Rooms, Edinburgh
Logan's CloseDoors 7.30pm£15.00
The Polis - Police TributeHard Rock Cafe, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£10.00
Acoustic Night Feat John Power (Cast), Barry Hyde (FutureheadsRecord Factory, Glasgow
Barry James O'Neill + moreDoors 3pm£15.00
The Raincoats Mono, Glasgow
33 1/3 book launch with author Jenn Pelly.8.30pm£5.00
Tom ZanettiKing Tuts, Glasgow
plus supports8.30£11.00
Frankie Rose CANCELLEDSneaky Pete's, Edinburgh
+ Guests7pm£8.00
Friday Night at the PanopticonBritannia Panopticon Music Hall, Glasgow
An evening of true variety show harking back to the good old days of variety with music, comedy, novelty and more!7.30 p.m. £7 / £5
Chon G2 (The Garage), Glasgow
7.00pm£12.00
MotorheadacheO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
Jim Threat and The Vultures 7.00 p.m.£12.00
The Strange Blue DreamsCottiers Theatre, Glasgow
7.00 p.m£10.00
Nell BrydenOran Mor, Glasgow
7.00 p.m£18.00
Abhorrent DecimationIvory Blacks, Glasgow
Overoth + Support6.30pm£8.00
BALKANARAMAThe Caves, Edinburgh
10.30pm-3am£10.00
SAT 21 OCT 2017
Spectacular SpectacularClassic Grand, Glasgow
where Moulin Rouge meets Studio 54Doors 9:00pm£10 / £8
Bootleg BlondieBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm £10.00
Twin Heart The Banshee Labyrinth, Edinburgh
Plus Huxtable and Driven By HarnessDoors 7pm£5.00
Vic Godard & The Subway Sect + The Sexual ObjectsAdmiral Bar, Glasgow
And the Secret GoldfishDoors 7.30pm£12.00
Broken Witt RebelsStereo, Glasgow
7.00pm£12.00
Willie Nile (Storytellers Tour)Lochbarr Leisure Centre, Lochwinnoch
7.00pm£15.00
Hurray For The Riff RaffSt Luke's, Glasgow
7.00pm£13.50
Super Hans ReturnsSWG3, Glasgow
Big Beat Manifesto Part Deux - All New Show Same Big Beats10pm£14.00
SAT 21 OCT 2017 - SUN 22 OCT 2017
EH6 Food Drink & Music Festival Various Edinburgh Venues
£5/£25/£48
SAT 21 OCT 2017
James Grant presents Paisley Untold StoryPaisley Abbey, Paisley
Doors 8.30pm£16 / £14
The FabsThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
Louis Berry La Belle Angele, Edinburgh
*Call stores for availability *Doors 7pm£10.00
Ghost Stories From around the WorldBritannia Panopticon Music Hall, Glasgow
Doors 7:00pm£5.00
Jack Lee (of Beef Jerk)Nice N Sleazy, Glasgow
+ Lush Purr + The BellybuttonsDoors 7:00pm£5.00
ModstuffSpiegeltent, Paisley
The Style Councillors, The Sell Out, START!, DJ gerry McGuireDoors 7.00pm£12.00
Ute LemperThe Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
No SupportDoors 6.30pm£25.00
Cock SparrerLiquid Room, Edinburgh
Gimp Fist, Bar Stool Preachers, Fire Exit + Royal OiDoors 4.30pmSold Out
Gallus Cooper (Alice Cooper Tribute)Bannermans Bar, Edinburgh
8pm£10.00
Mactallica vs Megadeth UKIvory Blacks, Glasgow
7.00pm£10.00
JehstO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
+ YNR Family7.00pm£12.00
Chantel McGregorThe Tooth + Claw, Inverness
2pm-5pm£14.00
Dave Angel & Justin RobertsonO2 ABC, Glasgow
11.00pm£15.00