TUE 23 AUG 2016
Jeffrey Lewis and Los BoltsBeat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8.00pm£8.00
Travis ScottO2 ABC, Glasgow
Doors 7pm CANCELLED
Kevin MorbyBroadcast, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£9.00
ElektraMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Violin Duo9.15pm£20.00
Paul Simon TreatmentThe Queen's Hall, Edinburgh
8pm£12.00
Rachel Hair TrioMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Socttish Folk6pm£15.00
WED 24 AUG 2016
Kevin Morby Summerhall, Edinburgh
Doors 8pm £12.00
The Garden Electric Circus, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £8.00
Good Charlotte O2 Academy, Glasgow
Doors 7pm £25.00
ElektraMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Violin Duo9.15pm£20.00
Big Sandy and His Fly-Rite Boys Mono, Glasgow
7.30pm£12.50
BarruleMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Celtic Music from the Isle of Man6pm£15.00
THU 25 AUG 2016 - SUN 28 AUG 2016
Leeds Festival Braham Park
Gates 2pm £75/£205
THU 25 AUG 2016
Inside The Ropes LIVE! with Eric BischoffThe Garage, Glasgow
Doors 7pm£15.00/£30.00
THU 25 AUG 2016 - SUN 28 AUG 2016
Creamfields 2016 Daresbury, Cheshire
£various
THU 25 AUG 2016 - MON 29 AUG 2016
Creamfields *Return coach from Edinburgh*Daresbury, Cheshire
See Information£63.00
THU 25 AUG 2016
Eagles of Death MetalBarrowland, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£20.00
Die Gl'AmouresqueMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Berlin Based Burlesque act9.15pm£20.00
Crows FeetKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30 p.m.£7.00
Ali AffleckMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Billie Holliday Tribute to an iconic lady6pm£15.00
BloodlinesElectric Circus, Edinburgh
£6.00
FRI 26 AUG 2016
Noel Gallaghers High Flying Birds Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Johnny Marr, Richard Ashcroft, Frightened Rabbit and Circa WavesGates 4pm £45.00
Oz In The UK featuring Will SparksO2 Academy, Glasgow
Tommy Trash plus support from Uberjakd & Mashd n Kutcher Doors 9pm £24.50/ £29.00
DJ SneakLa Belle Angele, Edinburgh
Doors 11pm£12.50/£15.00
FRI 26 AUG 2016 - SAT 27 AUG 2016
Electric FieldsDrumlanrig Castle, Thornhill
The Charlatans, Primal Scream, Everything Everything, The Twilght Sad , Erol Alkan, Public Service Broadcasting + Much More Campsite opens 9am£Various
FRI 26 AUG 2016
Pressure Opening Party 2016SWG3, Glasgow
Slam, Joseph Capriati, Apollonia9.00pm£20.00
The Polis, Talk Of The TownThe Weavers, Cumbernauld
Doors 8.00pm£10.00
EskaSummerhall, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £14.00
A Sudden Burst of Colour Electric Circus, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm£6.00
Silver ApplesHug & Pint, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£14.00
Gallus CooperHard Rock Cafe, Glasgow
Pearl vs JamDoors 7.30pm£10.00
The Big VarietyBritannia Panopticon Music Hall, Glasgow
Doors 7.30pm£7.00/£5.00
GBX Orchestral Bits & PiecesBarrowland, Glasgow
+ Garry GreigDoors 7.00pmTo Be Rescheduled
Blazin' FiddlesOran Mor, Glasgow
Doors 7.00pm£15.00
Die Gl'AmouresqueMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Berlin Based Burlesque act9.15pm£20.00
Twin HeartKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30 p.m.£7.00
DurananDuranThe Ferry, Glasgow
8.30 p.m.£12.50
Pete Rock & CL SmoothO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
Mixkings DJs + special guests tba7pm£20.00
Ali AffleckMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Billie Holliday Tribute to an iconic lady6pm£15.00
Hot Dub Time MachineO2 ABC, Glasgow
6.00 p.m£15.00
FRI 26 AUG 2016 - SAT 27 AUG 2016
Electric Fields - Return coach travel from GlasgowBuchanan Street Bus Station, Stance 26/32, Glasgow
£29.00
SAT 27 AUG 2016
Biffy Clyro Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Fall Out Boy, Wolf Alice and Cage the ElephantGates 4pm£45.00
Toxic Twins (Aerosmith Tribute Show)Beat Generator Live, Dundee
Doors 8pm£8.00
Young Soul Rebels with Stuart CosgroveThe Admiral, Glasgow
DJ Andrew Divine & DJ Lenny HarkinsDoors 7.30pm£5.00
The Songwriters Sanctuary SessionNice N Sleazy, Glasgow
M.G Evans, Amy Malcolm, Gentle GhoulDoors 7.30pm£5.00
The SmythsLiquid Room, Edinburgh
A Tribute to The Smiths, Doors 7.30pm£11.00
I Am A Raver Falkirk 2Warehouse Falkirk, Falkirk
DJ RANKIN - GARY MCF - DJ ZITKUS & GAV FUKIN BEE - DJ BAD BOY vs DJ CAMMY - DJ RAPID 9.30pm£8.00
SAT 27 AUG 2016 - SUN 28 AUG 2016
Sub Club Soundsystem 2016Barras Art & Design Centre, Glasgow
2.00pm£35/£55
SAT 27 AUG 2016
A Love From Outer SpaceThe Art School, Glasgow
Andrew Weatherall & Sean Johnston11.00pmpostponed until 22 October
Robbie Williams & George Michael TributeThe Ferry, Glasgow
Doors 8.30pm£12.50
Combat RockThe Weavers, Cumbernauld
The RamoanersDoors 8.00pm£10.00
Withered Hand & Chris T-TSummerhall, Edinburgh
Doors 7pm £14.00
Speak & Spell Electric Circus, Edinburgh
(a Tribute to Depeche Mode)Doors 7pm £10.00
The RisingThe Citrus Club, Edinburgh
Doors 7.30pm£10.00
Strummerjam Four ZeroClassic Grand, Glasgow
Doors 6.00pm £10.00
Rose RoomMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Scottish Jazz Awards' Ensemble finalists9.15pm£20.00
The RonainsKing Tuts, Glasgow
8.30 p.m.£7.00
The Fast Camels “Tales of The Expected” album launchO2 ABC 2, Glasgow
7 pm£7.00
The Groove BandMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Latin, jazz + soul6pm£15.00
Caroline GilmourMerchant's Hall, Edinburgh
Chart Topping singer12.30pm£10.00